PRIVACY POLICY

    Bandidas Ibiza Bandidas Ibiza, located at Sint Lambertusweg 109 5291 AB Gemonde, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:
www.bandidasibiza.com Sint Lambertusweg 109 5291 AB Gemonde +31637333678
E.G.M.F. Pullens-Peeters is the Data Protection Officer of Bandidas Ibiza She can be reached via info@bandidasibiza.com
Personal data that we process
    Bandidas Ibiza processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Bank account number
Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
     Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@bandidasibiza.com and we will delete this information.
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
     Bandidas Ibiza processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Bandidas Ibiza also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
Automated decision-making
     Bandidas Ibiza makes decisions on (or not) based on automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Bandidas Ibiza) sitting in between. Bandidas Ibiza uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person concerned]
How long we store personal data.
     Bandidas Ibiza does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> ReasonSharing personal data with third parties
Bandidas Ibiza provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
     Bandidas Ibiza uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.
View, modify or delete data
     You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@bandidasibiza.com. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Bandidas Ibiza will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Bandidas Ibiza would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data
     Bandidas Ibiza takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@bandidasibiza.com

About

Services

Contact

Bandidas Ibiza - Logistics
Sint Lambertusweg 109
5291 AB Gemonde
Netherlands
E-mail: info@bandidasibiza.com

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon